F. Scott Fitzgerald Papers Collection, Princeton University Manuscripts Divison
The F. Scott Fitzgerald Papers (C0187) is a comprehensive literary archive containing the original manuscripts, working drafts, corrected galleys, personal and professional correspondence, autobiographical scrapbooks, photographs, and other original materials of F. Scott Fitzgerald (1896-1940), Princeton Class of 1917.
The Matthew J. & Arlyn Bruccoli Collection of F. Scott Fitzgerald, University of South Carolina Libraries' Rare Books & Special Collections
The Matthew J. & Arlyn Bruccoli Collection of F. Scott Fitzgerald constitutes the most comprehensive research collection for the study and teaching of Fitzgerald, those associated with him, and his times. Initiated by Dr. Matthew J. Bruccoli as a student in the 1950s, the collection was built in subsequent decades with the encouragement of his wife, Arlyn, and of Fitzgerald's daughter, Scottie. In 1994, the Bruccolis committed their collection to USC's Thomas Cooper Library. Over the past 10 years, the Bruccolis have donated additional material to this and other special collections at Thomas Cooper Library.
The F. Scott Fitzgerald Reading Alcove, 3rd floor of the George Latimer Central Library, St. Paul Public Libraries
The F. Scott Fitzgerald Reading Alcove is dedicated to advancing appreciation for Fitzgerald's literary contributions, informing visitors about the profound and long-lasting impact of his life, and celebrating a world-renowned author's beginnings in Saint Paul, Minnesota. Containing over 250 volumes, the collection includes literary criticism, English and foreign language editions of Ftizgerald's works, motion pictures, and music.
F. Scott Fitzgerald Papers Collection, Princeton University Manuscripts Divison
